IPL 2017

IPL 2017

IPL 2017 here collection of historical moments and records of Season 10 Indian Premier League 2017 Winner, Series Facts and Figures and Statistics for your kind information. Get in touch with IPL historical sequences of IPL 2017.

Bowling performances powered Mumbai Indians to defend small total of 129 runs and last ball finished exciting match won by just 1 run and grab IPL trophy 3rd time in history of 10 years of Indian premier league. KH Pandya declared man of the match fot his sensible batting with 47 runs.

IPL 2017 match Point Table, IPL Season 10 Most Runs by Batsmen, Indian Premier League 2017 Most Wickets by Bowlers and Most Sixes, Most Fours, Most 50, Most 100, Most Catch, Most Fielding and Highest Score with Run Out, Hit Wicket, Stumped Out and more.

IPL 2017 : Qualifier Table

PlayoffsTeam1 Team2Result
Qualifier 1Mumbai IndiansvsRising Pune SupergientsPune won by 20 runs
EliminatorSunrisers HyderabadvsKolkata Knight RidersKolkata won by 7 wkts (D/L)
Qualifier 2Mumbai IndiansvsKolkata Knight RidersMumbai won by 6 wkts
Final MatchRising Pune SupergientsvsMumbai IndiansMumbai won by 1 run (IPL title winner)

IPL 2017 : Points Table

Pos TeamPldWonLostNRPtsNRR
1Mumbai IndiansMI141040200.784
2Rising Pune SupergientsRPS14950180.176
3Sunrisers HyderabadSRH14851170.599
4KolkataKKR14860160.641
5Kings XI PunjabKXIP1477014-0.009
6Delhi DaredevilsDD1468012-0.512
7Gujarat Lions RajkotGLR1441008-0.412
8Royal Challengers BangaloreRCB1431015-1.299

IPL 10 Most Runs by Batsmen

PlayerTeamRunsMatHSAveSR10050
DA WarnerSRH6411412658.27141.8114
G GambhirKKR4981676*41.5128.0204
S DhawanSRH479147736.84127.3903
SK RainaGL442148440.18143.9403
SPD SmithRPS4211484*38.27124.9202
HM AmlaKXIP42010104*60145.8322
MK PandeyKKR3961481*56.57128.5702
PA PatelMI395167024.68134.8102
RA TripathiRPS388139329.84149.802
RV UthappaKKR388148729.84165.105
SV SamsonDD3861410227.57141.3912
KA PollardMI385177029.61139.4903

IPL 10 Most Wickets by Bowlers

PlayerTeamWktMatOvrsMdnRunsBBIAveEcon
B KumarSRH261452.20369May-1914.197.06
J UnadkatRPS241245.50322May-3013.417.02
JJ BumrahMI201659043103-Jul22.157.42
MJ McCleanghanMI1914540507Mar-2426.689.38
Imran TahirRPS1812470369Mar-1820.57.85
Rashid KhanSRH1714540358Mar-1921.056.62
CR WoakesKKR171343.2037703-Jun22.178.7
Sandeep SharmaKXIP1713480398Apr-2023.418.29
UT YadavKKR171448.30410Apr-3324.118.45
P NegiRCB161232.1019703-Oct12.316.12
S KaulSRH161035.40300Apr-2918.758.41

IPL 10 Most Sixes, Fours, 50, 100

Most SixesGJ Maxwell26Punjab
Most FoursDA Warner63Hydrabad
Highest ScoreDA Warner126Hydrabad
Ambani Family

Akash Ambani, Anant Ambani with Radhika Merchant all ready for IPL final 2019

Akash Ambani, Anant Ambani with Radhika Merchant all ready for IPL final 2019, Unseen Throwback of Mukesh Ambani and Nita ...
Read More
Lasith Malinga

Rohit Sharma lauds Lasith Malinga for last over hero

Rohit Sharma lauds Lasith Malinga for last over hero, Chose Lasith Malinga Over Hardik Pandya for Final Over Because of ...
Read More
Jasprit Bumrah

Jasprit Bumrah reveals secret behind Man of the Match

Jasprit Bumrah reveals secret behind Man of the Match, Jasprit Bumrah shows his class after Quinton de Kock fumbles in ...
Read More
Kedar Jadhav

Focus on Kedar Jadhav’s fitness for World Cup

Focus on Kedar Jadhav's fitness for World Cup, Kedar Jadhav’s shoulder injury likely, who can replace Kedar Jadhav if ruled ...
Read More
RCB vs SRH

RCB vs SRH, Umesh Finishes it Off in Style

RCB vs SRH, Umesh Finishes it Off in Style, Shimron Hetmyer, Gurkeerat Singh Power Royal Challengers Bangalore IPL. IPL 2019 ...
Read More
KXIP vs KKR

KXIP vs KKR, Shubman Gill creates history

KXIP vs KKR, Shubman Gill creates history, Claims unique record with fifty against Kings XI Punjab, Dinesh Karthik angry with KKR team ...
Read More